Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Staff Team

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Headteacher - Mr M Davies

 

Deputy Headteacher - Mr D Lee

 

 

Pastoral Care Manager - Mrs H Needham

 

SENCO/Inclusion Manager - Mrs E Baines

 

Teachers                                                                  

Nursery – Mrs S Downes                                          

Reception – Mrs L Kay-Flowers                                

Year 1 – Mrs T Cook                                                 

Year 2 – Mrs A Strode                                             

Year 3 – Mrs A McGaughey/Mrs D McDiarmid            

Year 4 – Mrs B Naylor                                               

Year 5 – Term 1- Miss B Williams – Terms 2 & 3 - Mrs G Craig & Mr D Lee

Year 6 – Miss A Walton                                             

 

 

Support Staff

Nursery - Mrs M Sherwood

Reception - Miss A Wheaton

Year 1 - Ms R Khader/ Mrs L Jones/ Mrs J Dore/ Miss N Jones

Year 2 - Miss G Macready/Miss A Badwi

Year 3 - Mrs C Braithwaite

Year 4 - Miss H Saleem

Year 5 - Miss S Bell

Year 6 - Mr M Edgar/ Mrs G Newman

 

 

PPA Cover - Mrs T Hengler (HLTA)

 

ICT Support Technician/Sports Coach - Mr J Berry

 

 

Bluebirds Nursery & Wrap Around Care

 

Manager - Mrs N Tibke

 

Deputy Manager  - Miss A Smith

 

Nursery Practitioner - Miss B Conlon

 

Nursery Practitioner - Miss M Gomes

 

Wrap Around Care Support - Miss H Spearritt

 

Nursery Assistant - Simone Rotheram

 

Nursery Assistant - Natasha Tucker

 

Nursery Assistant - Kate Thompson

 

Nursery Assistant - Rachel Earle

 

 

Office Staff

 

Finance Manager - Mrs J McNiven

 

Finance Officer - Mrs M Garforth

 

Administration Officer - Mrs A McLoughlin

 

 

Kitchen Staff

 

Cook - Mrs S Kerwin

 

Assistant Cook - Miss N Kerwin

 

Kitchen Porter - Mrs M Jordan

 

Lunchtime Supervisor - Ms S Birch

 

 

 

 

Premises Staff

 

Caretaker - Mr P Bancroft

 

Cleaner - Mrs D Clarke

 

Cleaner - Mrs S Fawcett

 

Cleaner - Ms K Karaca

Top